Showplace Thursday Night
6:00:00 PM      Red Carpet Begins
7:00:00 PM      World of Tomorrow 0:17
7:30:00 PM      A Wedding Like That 0:44
8:30:00 PM      Exists 1:21


Maple A – Friday                                                                                              All Films and many activities take place at Tropicana Hotel and
2:00:00 PM      Film 101 Workshop                                                                 Casino Events Plaza unless otherwise noted
3:30:00 PM      Eduardo Sanchez and Gregg Hale
Followed by screening of Blair Witch Project 1:45


Maple A – Saturday
2:00:00 PM      Women In Film Panel
3:30:00 PM      To Be Announced Panel


Maple C – Friday
Start Time      Film      Run Time
10:00:00 AM   Three Windows and A Hanging 1:34
11:45:00 AM    Dad in Mum 0:06
12:00:00 PM    Blue Eyed Boy 0:18
12:30:00 PM    Alike  0:10
12:45:00 PM    So You've Grown Attached 0:15
1:15:00 PM      Hop Skotch The Funk Dumpling 0:15
1:45:00 PM      Rat Pack Rat 0:19
2:15:00 PM      Myrna The Monster 0:14
2:45:00 PM     The Karmen Line 0:25
3:30:00 PM      09:55 – 11:05, Ingrid Ekman, Bergsgatan 4B 0:15
4:00:00 PM      Alone With People 0:25
5:00:00 PM      East Side Sushi 1:45
7:00:00 PM      Primrose Lane 1:28


Maple B - Friday
Start Time         Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM     Diamond Tongues 1:39
12:00:00 PM     SOS: Save Our Skins 1:38
2:00:00 PM       The Bravest, The Boldest 0:17
2:30:00 PM       Shoulder the Lion 1:17
4:00:00 PM       Ostrichland 0:14
4:30:00 PM       Keep It Clean  0:10
5:00:00 PM       Strangely In Love 1:34
7:00:00 PM       Stomping Ground 1:20


Walnut F– Friday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM    Lion Ark 1:31
11:45:00 AM   The Lions Mouth Opens 0:27
12:30:00 PM    Where The Road Runs Out 1:31
2:15:00 PM      Ang – A Human Trafficking  0:52
3:30:00 PM      Finding Home 1:58
6:00:00 PM      Druid Peak 1:51


Walnut E– Friday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM   The Missing Scarf 0:07
10:15:00 AM    T.P. 0:10
10:45:00 AM    XE TAI CUA BO 0:15
11:15:00 AM    SMILF 0:09
11:45:00 AM    Feueralarm 0:25
12:30:00 PM    Melon Head 0:14
1:00:00 PM      Love in the Time of March Madness 0:09
1:30:00 PM      Nobody 0:17
2:00:00 PM     Rabbit and Deer 0:16
2:30:00 PM     This is Sex 0:05
2:45:00 PM     Meat 0:14
3:15:00 PM     The Pride of Strathmoor 0:09
3:45:00 PM      Escape Velocity 0:04
3:55:00 PM      White Tree  0:01
4:00:00 PM      Your Little Boy  0:05
4:15:00 PM      Run Out 0:05
4:30:00 PM      He'll Be Gone By Tomorrow 0:12
5:00:00 PM      The Sublime and The Beautiful 1:33

7:00:00 PM      Greenland


Walnut D– Friday                                                                                                    All Films and Events are at Tropicana Hotel and Casino
Start Time       Film Run Time                                                                                  Events Plaza unless otherwise listed
10:00:00 AM   Janet:  A Silent Ballet Film 0:20
10:30:00 AM    Sugar Plum Fairy 0:13
11:00:00 AM    The Devil's Gold 1:38
1:00:00 PM      Cowboy Ninja's of 2090 0:41
2:00:00 PM     The Last Day 0:27
2:45:00 PM      After School Special 0:21
3:30:00 PM      The Theater  0:10
3:43:00 PM     One Nation  0:03
3:50:00 PM     Model Figure  0:04
3:57:00 PM      Mike'd   0:03
4:01:00 PM      A Pirate's Life  0:04
4:06:00 PM      Numbers  0:03
4:10:00 PM      Point Reyes, CA  0:02
4:13:00 PM      Solitude  0:08
4:22:00 PM      Kateri 0:05
4:28:00 PM      Your Fate Here 0:03
4:35:00 PM     The Unearthing  1:00
5:45:00 PM      Haley Jane  0:12
6:15:00 PM     Shoeless Blues - The Journey of Boscoe France 0:28
7:00:00 PM    Thin Brothers Visit Room 213 0:17
7:30:00 PM     Last Man After the War 0:20


Walnut C- Friday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM    Women of '69 0:59
11:15:00 AM    Life Inside Out 1:43
1:15:00 PM      Completely Normal 1:30
3:00:00 PM      Jacob Stone 0:20
3:30:00 PM      Consignment 0:17
4:00:00 PM     The Man Who Saved The World 1:45
6:00:00 PM     Three Tears on Bloodstain Flesh 2:22


Maple C – Saturday
Start Time       Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM  They Look Like People 1:21
11:30:00 AM   Kebob and Horoscope 1:12
1:00:00 PM     Malhhaus 1:37
3:00:00 PM     A Wedding Like That  0:44
4:00:00 PM     Drunktown's Finest 1:25
5:45:00 PM     Uncertain Terms 1:15
7:15:00 PM     Lion Ark 1:31


Maple B - Saturday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM    Mein Blindes Herz 1:32
11:45:00 AM    Frank vs. God 1:40
1:45:00 PM      Last Man After the War 0:20
2:30:00 PM      Oh Lucy! 0:17
3:15:00 PM      Eadweard 1:44
5:15:00 PM      Self Offense 0:14
5:45:00 PM      Effloresce 0:30
6:30:00 PM      Movement and Location 1:34


Walnut F– Saturday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM    20 Years Madness 1:30
11:45:00 AM    14 Days 0:54
1:00:00 PM      Consignment 0:17
1:30:00 PM     The Story of Milo and Annie 0:17
2:45:00 PM     Jacob Stone 0:20
3:30:00 PM     Copenhagen 1:38
5:30:00 PM     The Sound and The Shadow 1:30


Walnut E– Saturday                                                                                             All Films and many events are at Tropicana Hotel and Casino
Start Time        Film Run Time                                                                               Events Plaza unless otherwise listed
10:00:00 AM   Tomato Republic 1:01
11:15:00 AM    Off The Floor 1:21
1:00:00 PM      The Winding Stream 1:30
2:45:00 PM      Hank and Asha 1:13
4:15:00 PM      Ben's At Home 1:10
5:45:00 PM      I'm With Phil 1:10


Walnut D – Saturday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM    Dissolve 0:05
10:15:00 AM    Shining Moments 0:05
10:45:00 AM    Leopard Spots  0:15
11:15:00 AM    Wishful Thinking 0:05
10:45:00 AM    Baja's Secret Miracle 0:13
11:15:00 AM    Waking Brandon 0:20
12:00:00 PM    The Activists 0:38
1:00:00 PM      Enemy Within 0:11
1:30:00 PM      Angelfish 0:18
2:00:00 PM      Tobacco Burn 0:17
2:30:00 PM      The Painter and The Wife 0:10
3:00:00 PM      Till Death 0:20
3:45:00 PM      I Owe You 0:13
4:15:00 PM      09:55 – 11:05, Ingrid Ekman, Bergsgatan 4B 0:15
4:45:00 PM      Alone With People 0:25
5:30:00 PM      Rat Pack Rat 0:19
6:00:00 PM     Myrna The Monster 0:14
6:30:00 PM    The Karmen Line 0:25


Walnut C- Saturday
Start Time        Film Run Time
10:00:00 AM    Janet:  A Silent Ballet Film 0:20
10:45:00 AM    Sugar Plum Fairy 0:13
11:15:00 AM    Hanging By a Thread 0:10
11:45:00 AM    Lower Broads 0:26
12:30:00 PM    Red Luck 0:26
1:15:00 PM     Trace Around Your Heart 0:39
2:15:00 PM     Rolling Dream 0:21
3:00:00 PM     The Idea of Purpose 0:11
3:30:00 PM     Santharia 0:25
4:15:00 PM     Old Dog's Never Die 0:26
5:00:00 PM     Grown Men on Tricycles 1:51
7:15:00 PM     Quiver 0:19.